Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Terrence Malick

Terrence Malick

Birthday : 11/30/1943
Place of birth: : Waco, Texas, USA
Also Known as : 테런스 맬릭

Biography

Terrence Malick (born November 30, 1943) is an American film director, screenwriter, and producer. In a career spanning almost four decades, Malick has directed nine feature films. Malick is known for his singular style that combines loose narrative and editing structure with spiritual themes. Many of his films are critically acclaimed, with some considering The Tree of Life to be a 21st century masterpiece. Malick's 1998 film The Thin Red Line was nominated for an Academy Award for both Best Adapted Screenplay and Best Director.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN